Home » Posts tagged"Sharlene Sharmila Richards"

ANSWERS TO YOUR CITIZENSHIP QUESTIONS:

Q: Do I have to be a permanent resident first before I can apply for Naturalization? A: Yes, generally, in order to be

ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT EMPLOYMENT BASED PERMANENT RESIDENCE REQUIRING LABOR CERTIFICATION

Q: My wife currently holds H-1B status and her employer is interested in hiring her permanently in the United States. She has a

ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT ROLL BACK OF PROTECTION UNDER THE DEFERRED ACTION FOR CHILDHOOD ARRIVALS (DACA)

Q: I understand that the 2012 DACA program introduced by President Barack Obama has been rescinded by President Trump. I have less than

YOUR IMMIGRATION LAWYER – ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT TEXAS SB4 AND KNOW YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THIS LAW –PART II

 

Q: When SB4 is implemented on September 1st, 2017, please can you advise what we should do when arrested by the police,

ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT TEXAS SB4 AND KNOW YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THIS LAW

Q: What is Texas SB4? How it will affect residents of Texas? A: Texas has passed a law designed to ban sanctuary city

ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT F-1 STUDENT VISA

Q: What is an F-1 visa? A: An F-1 visa is a nonimmigrant visa which a foreign national obtains from the US Consulate

Answers to Your Questions about P-3 Nonimmigrant Visa for Artists or Entertainers in a Culturally Unique Program

Q: I own a for-profit Bharatanatyam (Indian Classical) dance school and I wish to bring a Bharatanatyam dance teacher to teach this art

ANSWERS TO YOUR QUESTIONS ON B1/B2 VISA APPLICATIONS, EXTENSIONS OR CHANGE OF STATUS

Q: My B1/B2 visa was recently revoked through EVUS and I need to apply for a new B1/B2 visa. How do I go

ANSWERS TO YOUR CITIZENSHIP AND NATURALIZATION QUESTIONS

ANSWERS TO YOUR CITIZENSHIP  AND NATURALIZATION QUESTIONS

Q: How many years do I have to be a permanent resident before I can apply

ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS ABOUT IMMIGRATION OPTIONS FOR THOSE WHO ENTERED THE U.S. ILLEGALLY OR WHO NO LONGER ARE IN VALID STATUS

Q: My husband came here to the U.S illegally in 2002. He has remained in the U.S. since then. I am a U.S.